Skip Navigation
  Name Title Group
Jennifer Armstrong Armstrong, Jennifer Science Instructor
Christopher Burnikel Burnikel, Christopher Corporate & Foundation Specialist
Melody Clausen Clausen, Melody Science Instructor
Jonathan DeBor DeBor, Jonathan English Instructor, Director of Technology
Rachael Dittmar Dittmar, Rachael Marketing & Development Specialist
John Douglas Douglas, John Librarian
Justin Eidinger Eidinger, Justin Male Counselor, Chaplain
Ronika Frank Frank, Ronika Director of Administration
Barbara Hall Hall, Barbara Business Manager
Kathryn Hardy Hardy, Kathryn History Instructor, Humanities Senior Seminar, Humanities Department Chair
Thomas Harrison Harrison, Thomas Chef, Kitchen Manager
Derail Holcomb Holcomb, Derail Religion Instructor
Lacey Horvat Horvat, Lacey History Instructor
Brent Jernigan Jernigan, Brent Head of Middle School
Tom Johnson Johnson, Tom Head of School, Co-Founder, Ethics Instructor
Jennifer Kane Kane, Jennifer Reading & Writing Instructor, Director of the Writing Center
Debbie Krochka Krochka, Debbie Director of Counseling Services
Mark Kurtzrock Kurtzrock, Mark Project Manager
John McClelland McClelland, John Director of Discipline & Student Life, Health Instructor
Jeff Monsma Monsma, Jeff Civics, Religion Instructor
Gary Niels Niels, Gary President
Diane Nutbrown Nutbrown, Diane Science Instructor, Science Senior Seminar Instructor
Shannon Prentiss Prentiss, Shannon Student Recruiter
David Quinlan Quinlan, David Math, Reading & Writing, and Religion Instructor
Sheila Rawlings Rawlings, Sheila Director of Development
Ray Roberts Roberts, Ray Math Instructor
Joe Roenker Roenker, Joe Art Instructor
Darrell Schmitt Schmitt, Darrell Athletic Director
Jason Scott Scott, Jason Math & Physics Instructor, Math Senior Seminar, Math & Science Department Chair
Gary Shawley Shawley, Gary Language Arts and Reading & Writing Instructor
Ravit Shpiez Shpiez, Ravit Spanish Instructor, Arts Connection Director
Ron Snyder Snyder, Ron History and English Instructor
Fred Underwood Underwood, Fred Paraprofessional
Anthony Williams Williams, Anthony Assistant Head of School, Dean of Student Affairs
Jah Wilson Wilson, Jah Paraprofessional
Alexis Wright Wright, Alexis Science Instructor
Shante Wright Wright, Shante Paraprofessional